- REPORT SUMMARY
- TABLE OF CONTENTS
-
This report offers an overview of the market trends, drivers, and barriers with respect to the China Bio-based Adhesives market. It also provides a detailed overview of the market of different regions across North China, Central China, South China, East China, Northeast China, Southwest China, Northwest China. The report deep analyzes type and application in China Bio-based Adhesives market. Detailed analysis of key players, along with key growth strategies adopted by Bio-based Adhesives industry, the PEST and SWOT analysis are also included. In short, the report will provide a comprehensive view of the industry's development and features.
By Player:
3M
Evonik
Henkel
Green Products
Ashland
Collano Adhesives
MHG
Franklin International
Armstrong World Industries
Dow Chemical
Bioadhesives Medtech Solutions
EcoPro Polymers
Avery Dennison
Tremco
By Type:
Animal-based
Plant-based
By End-User:
Packaging
Construction
Healthcare
Other
By Region:
-
North China
-
Central China
-
South China
-
East China
-
Northeast China
-
Southwest China
-
Northwest China
TABLE OF CONTENT
1 Report Overview
-
1.1 Product Definition and Scope
-
1.2 PEST (Political, Economic, Social and Technological) Analysis of Bio-based Adhesives Market
-
1.3 Market Segment by Type
-
1.3.1 China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Animal-based from 2016 to 2027
-
1.3.2 China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Plant-based from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4 Market Segment by Application
-
1.4.1 China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Packaging from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.2 China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Construction from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.3 China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Healthcare from 2016 to 2027
-
1.4.4 China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Other from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5 Market Segment by Regions
-
1.5.1 North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.2 Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.3 South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.4 East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.5 Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.6 Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
1.5.7 Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
2 Market Trends and Competitive Landscape
-
2.1 Market Trends and Dynamics
-
2.1.1 Market Challenges and Restraints
-
2.1.2 Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
2.1.3 Mergers and Acquisitions
-
2.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis
-
2.2.1 Industrial Concentration Analysis
-
2.2.2 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of the Industry
-
2.2.3 SWOT Analysis for New Entrants
-
2.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Distribution and its Impact on the Industry
3 Segmentation of Bio-based Adhesives Market by Types
-
3.1 Products Development Trends of Different Types
-
3.2 Commercial Products Types of Major Vendors
-
3.3 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
3.4 Market Size of Bio-based Adhesives by Major Types
-
3.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Animal-based
-
3.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Plant-based
4 Segmentation of Bio-based Adhesives Market by End-Users
-
4.1 Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
4.2 Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.3 Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
4.4 Market Size of Bio-based Adhesives by Major End-Users
-
4.4.1 Market Size and Growth Rate of Bio-based Adhesives in Packaging
-
4.4.2 Market Size and Growth Rate of Bio-based Adhesives in Construction
-
4.4.3 Market Size and Growth Rate of Bio-based Adhesives in Healthcare
-
4.4.4 Market Size and Growth Rate of Bio-based Adhesives in Other
5 Market Analysis by Regions
-
5.1 China Bio-based Adhesives Production Analysis by Regions
-
5.2 China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Analysis by Regions
-
5.3 Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on China Economy
6 North China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis
-
6.1 North China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
6.2 North China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
7 Central China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis
-
7.1 Central China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
7.2 Central China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
8 South China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis
-
8.1 South China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
8.2 South China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
9 East China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis
-
9.1 East China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
9.2 East China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
10 Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis
-
10.1 Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
10.2 Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
11 Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis
-
11.1 Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
11.2 Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
12 Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis
-
12.1 Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major Types
-
12.2 Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Landscape Analysis by Major End-Users
13 Major Players Profiles
-
13.1 3M
-
13.1.1 3M Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.1.2 Market Performance
-
13.1.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.2 Evonik
-
13.2.1 Evonik Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.2.2 Market Performance
-
13.2.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.3 Henkel
-
13.3.1 Henkel Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.3.2 Market Performance
-
13.3.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.4 Green Products
-
13.4.1 Green Products Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.4.2 Market Performance
-
13.4.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.5 Ashland
-
13.5.1 Ashland Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.5.2 Market Performance
-
13.5.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.6 Collano Adhesives
-
13.6.1 Collano Adhesives Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.6.2 Market Performance
-
13.6.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.7 MHG
-
13.7.1 MHG Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.7.2 Market Performance
-
13.7.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.8 Franklin International
-
13.8.1 Franklin International Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.8.2 Market Performance
-
13.8.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.9 Armstrong World Industries
-
13.9.1 Armstrong World Industries Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.9.2 Market Performance
-
13.9.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.10 Dow Chemical
-
13.10.1 Dow Chemical Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.10.2 Market Performance
-
13.10.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.11 Bioadhesives Medtech Solutions
-
13.11.1 Bioadhesives Medtech Solutions Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.11.2 Market Performance
-
13.11.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.12 EcoPro Polymers
-
13.12.1 EcoPro Polymers Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.12.2 Market Performance
-
13.12.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.13 Avery Dennison
-
13.13.1 Avery Dennison Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.13.2 Market Performance
-
13.13.3 Product and Service Introduction
-
13.14 Tremco
-
13.14.1 Tremco Company Profile and Recent Development
-
13.14.2 Market Performance
-
13.14.3 Product and Service Introduction
The List of Tables and Figures
-
Figure Product Picture
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Animal-based from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Plant-based from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2021
-
Figure Market Share by Type in 2027
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Packaging from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Construction from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Healthcare from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Market Size and Growth Rate of Other from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2016
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2021
-
Figure Market Share by End-User in 2027
-
Figure North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Market Size and Growth Rate from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Development Trends and Industry Dynamics of Bio-based Adhesives Industry
-
Figure Market Challenges and Restraints
-
Figure Market Opportunities and Potentials
-
Table Mergers and Acquisition
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 3 Players in 2020
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 5 Players in 2021
-
Figure Market Share of TOP 6 Players from 2016 to 2021
-
Figure Porter's Five Forces Analysis
-
Figure New Entrant SWOT Analysis
-
Figure Coronavirus (COVID-19) Map of China
-
Table Coronavirus (COVID-19) Impact on the Industry
-
Figure Specifications of Different Types of Bio-based Adhesives
-
Figure Development Trends of Different Types
-
Table Commercial Products Types of Major Vendors
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different Types
-
Table Consumption of Bio-based Adhesives by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Bio-based Adhesives by Different Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Animal-based
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Plant-based
-
Table Downstream Client Analysis by End-Users
-
Figure Competitive Landscape Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Table Market Potential Analysis of Different End-Users
-
Figure Consumption of Bio-based Adhesives by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Consumption Share of Bio-based Adhesives by Different End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Packaging
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Construction
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Healthcare
-
Figure Market Size and Growth Rate of Other
-
Table China Bio-based Adhesives Production by Regions
-
Table China Bio-based Adhesives Production Share by Regions
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Production Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Production Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Production Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by Regions
-
Table China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Regions
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Regions in 2016
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Regions in 2021
-
Figure China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Regions in 2027
-
Table North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure North China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Central China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure South China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure East China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Northeast China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Southwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2016
-
Figure Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2021
-
Figure Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by Types in 2027
-
Table Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Table Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users from 2016 to 2027
-
Figure Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2016
-
Figure Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2021
-
Figure Northwest China Bio-based Adhesives Consumption Share by End-Users in 2027
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of 3M
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of 3M
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of 3M
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of 3M
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of 3M
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Evonik
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Evonik
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Evonik
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Evonik
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Evonik
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Henkel
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Henkel
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Henkel
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Henkel
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Henkel
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Green Products
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Green Products
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Green Products
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Green Products
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Green Products
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Ashland
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Ashland
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Ashland
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Ashland
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Ashland
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Collano Adhesives
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Collano Adhesives
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Collano Adhesives
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Collano Adhesives
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Collano Adhesives
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of MHG
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of MHG
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of MHG
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of MHG
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of MHG
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Franklin International
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Franklin International
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Franklin International
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Franklin International
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Franklin International
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Armstrong World Industries
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Armstrong World Industries
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Armstrong World Industries
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Armstrong World Industries
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Armstrong World Industries
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Dow Chemical
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Dow Chemical
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Dow Chemical
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Dow Chemical
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Dow Chemical
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Bioadhesives Medtech Solutions
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Bioadhesives Medtech Solutions
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Bioadhesives Medtech Solutions
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Bioadhesives Medtech Solutions
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Bioadhesives Medtech Solutions
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of EcoPro Polymers
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of EcoPro Polymers
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of EcoPro Polymers
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of EcoPro Polymers
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of EcoPro Polymers
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Avery Dennison
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Avery Dennison
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Avery Dennison
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Avery Dennison
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Avery Dennison
-
Table Company Profile and Development Status of Tremco
-
Table Sales, Revenue, Sales Price and Gross Margin Analysis of Tremco
-
Figure Sales and Growth Rate Analysis of Tremco
-
Figure Revenue and Market Share Analysis of Tremco
-
Table Product and Service Introduction of Tremco
-

Chinese