China Textile Hook and Loop Industry Market Research Report 2023-2029

  • REPORT SUMMARY
  • TABLE OF CONTENTS
  • This report elaborates on the current development of the Textile Hook and Loop industry thoroughly based on the international market dynamics and China's market situation.

    For a start, the report provides an in-depth analysis of the current market situation through three different aspects - by region, by type and by application, which includes market distribution of different types and applications, import and export analysis of major regions, development trends of different types of products in each region, market opportunities and market restrains of different applications.

    Secondly, this report lists the major players in the industry, displaying their market positions and strengths and weaknesses of their products, picturing the current competitive situation of the whole market. 

    Last but not least, the report analyzes and predicts the investment prospects and risks in the industry on the basis of industry data, combined with experts' opinions and suggestions.

    By Player:

    • 3M

    • Jianli

    • Krahnen?Gobbers

    • APLIX

    • DirecTex

    • Dunlap

    • YKK

    • Essentra Components

    • Velcro

    • Jieji

    • Binder

    • Shingyi

    • Tesa

    • Siddharth Filaments Pvt Ltd

    • Lovetex

    • ISHI-INDUSTRIES

    • Kuraray Group

    • Magic Fastners

    By Type:

    • Others

    • Polyester

    • Nylon

    By Application:

    • Transportation

    • Industrial Manufacturing

    • Medical

    • Other

    • Footwear and Apparel

    By Research Region:

    • North China

    • Central China

    • South China

    • East China

    • Northeast China

    • Southwest China

    • Northwest China

  • TABLE OF CONTENT

    Chapter 1 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Overview 2018-2029

    • 1.1 China Textile Hook and Loop Industry Development Overview

    • 1.2 China Textile Hook and Loop Industry Development History

    • 1.3 China Textile Hook and Loop Industry Market Size (2018-2029)

    • 1.4 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis by Type from Production Side

      • 1.4.1 China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Others (2018-2029)

      • 1.4.2 China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Polyester (2018-2029)

      • 1.4.3 China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Nylon (2018-2029)

    • 1.5 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis by Application from Consumption End

      • 1.5.1 China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Transportation (2018-2029)

      • 1.5.2 China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Industrial Manufacturing (2018-2029)

      • 1.5.3 China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Medical (2018-2029)

      • 1.5.4 China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Other (2018-2029)

      • 1.5.5 China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Footwear and Apparel (2018-2029)

    • 1.6 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis by Region

      • 1.6.1 North China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

      • 1.6.2 Central China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

      • 1.6.3 South China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

      • 1.6.4 East China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

      • 1.6.5 Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

      • 1.6.6 Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

      • 1.6.7 Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

    Chapter 2 China Textile Hook and Loop Industry Development Environment

    • 2.1 Industry Development Environment Analysis

      • 2.1.1 Industry Technological Progress Analysis

      • 2.1.2 Industrial Organizational Innovation Analysis

      • 2.1.3 Changes in Social Habits

      • 2.1.4 Alterations in Government Policies

      • 2.1.5 Impact of Economic Globalization

    • 2.2 Domestic and Foreign Industry Competition Analysis

      • 2.2.1 Comparative Analysis on Textile Hook and Loop Market Status and Competition at home and abroad in 2023

      • 2.2.2 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Status and Competition Analysis in 2023

      • 2.2.3 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Concentration Analysis in 2023

    • 2.3 Problems and Countermeasures in the development of China Textile Hook and Loop Industry

      • 2.3.1 Industry Development Constraints

      • 2.3.2 Industry Development Considerations

      • 2.3.3 Suggestions on Industry Development Measures

      • 2.3.4 Development Strategies for SMEs

    • 2.4 Influence of COVID-19 Outbreak on Textile Hook and Loop Industry Development

    Chapter 3 Textile Hook and LoopIndustry Chain Analysis

    • 3.1 Textile Hook and Loop Industry Chain

    • 3.2 Textile Hook and Loop Upstream Industry Analysis

      • 3.2.1 Upstream Industry Development Status

      • 3.2.2 Upstream Industry Development Forecast

      • 3.2.3 Impact of Upstream Industry on the Textile Hook and Loop Market

    • 3.3 Textile Hook and Loop Downstream Industry Analysis

      • 3.3.1 Downstream Industry Development Status

      • 3.3.2 Downstream Industry Development Forecast

      • 3.3.3 Impact of Downstream Industry on the Textile Hook and Loop Market

    Chapter 4 China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Type

    • 4.1 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Trend, by Type

    • 4.2 Product Types of Major Suppliers

    • 4.3 Competitive Landscape of Major Types

    • 4.4 China Textile Hook and Loop Total Production Volume and Growth Rate from Production Side

    • 4.5 China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume and Growth Rate, by Type

      • 4.5.1 China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume and Growth Rate of Others

      • 4.5.2 China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume and Growth Rate of Polyester

      • 4.5.3 China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume and Growth Rate of Nylon

    Chapter 5 China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Application

    • 5.1 Downstream Market Overview

    • 5.2 Competitive Landscape of Major Applications

    • 5.3 Market Potential Analysis, by Application

    • 5.4 China Textile Hook and Loop Total Market Size and Growth Rate from Consumption End

    • 5.5 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate, by Application

      • 5.5.1 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Transportation

      • 5.5.2 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Industrial Manufacturing

      • 5.5.3 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Medical

      • 5.5.4 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Other

      • 5.5.5 China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Footwear and Apparel

    Chapter 6 China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Region

    • 6.1 China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume and Production Value, by Region

    • 6.2 China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume and Sales Value, by Region

    Chapter 7 North China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis

    • 7.1 North China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Type

    • 7.2 North China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Application

    Chapter 8 Central China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis

    • 8.1 Central China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Type

    • 8.2 Central China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Application

    Chapter 9 South China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis

    • 9.1 South China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Type

    • 9.2 South China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Application

    Chapter 10 East China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis

    • 10.1 East China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Type

    • 10.2 East China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Application

    Chapter 11 Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis

    • 11.1 Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Type

    • 11.2 Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Application

    Chapter 12 Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis

    • 12.1 Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Type

    • 12.2 Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Application

    Chapter 13 Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market Analysis

    • 13.1 Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Type

    • 13.2 Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market, by Application

    Chapter 14 Company Profiles

      • 14.1 3M

        • 14.1.1 3M Company Profile

        • 14.1.2 3M Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.1.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.2 Jianli

        • 14.2.1 Jianli Company Profile

        • 14.2.2 Jianli Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.2.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.3 Krahnen?Gobbers

        • 14.3.1 Krahnen?Gobbers Company Profile

        • 14.3.2 Krahnen?Gobbers Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.3.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.4 APLIX

        • 14.4.1 APLIX Company Profile

        • 14.4.2 APLIX Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.4.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.5 DirecTex

        • 14.5.1 DirecTex Company Profile

        • 14.5.2 DirecTex Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.5.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.6 Dunlap

        • 14.6.1 Dunlap Company Profile

        • 14.6.2 Dunlap Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.6.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.7 YKK

        • 14.7.1 YKK Company Profile

        • 14.7.2 YKK Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.7.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.8 Essentra Components

        • 14.8.1 Essentra Components Company Profile

        • 14.8.2 Essentra Components Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.8.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.9 Velcro

        • 14.9.1 Velcro Company Profile

        • 14.9.2 Velcro Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.9.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.10 Jieji

        • 14.10.1 Jieji Company Profile

        • 14.10.2 Jieji Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.10.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.11 Binder

        • 14.11.1 Binder Company Profile

        • 14.11.2 Binder Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.11.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.12 Shingyi

        • 14.12.1 Shingyi Company Profile

        • 14.12.2 Shingyi Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.12.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.13 Tesa

        • 14.13.1 Tesa Company Profile

        • 14.13.2 Tesa Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.13.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.14 Siddharth Filaments Pvt Ltd

        • 14.14.1 Siddharth Filaments Pvt Ltd Company Profile

        • 14.14.2 Siddharth Filaments Pvt Ltd Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.14.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.15 Lovetex

        • 14.15.1 Lovetex Company Profile

        • 14.15.2 Lovetex Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.15.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.16 ISHI-INDUSTRIES

        • 14.16.1 ISHI-INDUSTRIES Company Profile

        • 14.16.2 ISHI-INDUSTRIES Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.16.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.17 Kuraray Group

        • 14.17.1 Kuraray Group Company Profile

        • 14.17.2 Kuraray Group Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.17.3 Product&Service Introduction

      • 14.18 Magic Fastners

        • 14.18.1 Magic Fastners Company Profile

        • 14.18.2 Magic Fastners Textile Hook and Loop Market Performance

        • 14.18.3 Product&Service Introduction

    Chapter 15 Research Conclusions and Investment Suggestions

    • 15.1 Textile Hook and Loop Industry Research Conclusions

    • 15.2 Textile Hook and Loop Industry Investment Suggestions

      • 15.2.1 Suggestions on Industry Development Strategy

      • 15.2.2 Suggestions on Industry Investment Direction

      • 15.2.3 Suggestions on Industry Investment Strategy


    List of Tables and Figures

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Industry Market Size (2018-2029)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Others (2018-2029)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Polyester (2018-2029)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Nylon (2018-2029)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Transportation (2018-2029)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Industrial Manufacturing (2018-2029)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Medical (2018-2029)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Other (2018-2029)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Footwear and Apparel (2018-2029)

    • Figure North China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

    • Figure Central China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

    • Figure South China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

    • Figure East China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

    • Figure Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

    • Figure Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

    • Figure Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029

    • Figure Textile Hook and Loop Industry Chain

    • Table Product Types of Major Suppliers in 2023

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Market Share by Type in 2018

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Market Share by Type in 2023

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Total Production Volume and Growth Rate from Production Side (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume and Growth Rate of Others (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume and Growth Rate of Polyester (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume and Growth Rate of Nylon (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Market Share by Application in 2018

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Market Share by Application in 2023

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Total Market Size and Growth Rate from Consumption End

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Transportation (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Industrial Manufacturing (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Medical (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Other (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Market Size and Growth Rate of Footwear and Apparel (2018-2023)

    • Table China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume by Region (2018-2023)

    • Table China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Region (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Region (2018-2023)

    • Table China Textile Hook and Loop Production Value by Region (2018-2023)

    • Table China Textile Hook and Loop Production Value Share by Region (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Production Value Share by Region (2018-2023)

    • Table China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume by Region (2018-2023)

    • Table China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Region (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Region (2018-2023)

    • Table China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Value by Region (2018-2023)

    • Table China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Value Share by Region (2018-2023)

    • Figure China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Value Share by Region (2018-2023)

    • Table North China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table North China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Figure North China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table North China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table North China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Figure North China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table Central China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table Central China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Figure Central China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table Central China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table Central China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Figure Central China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table South China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table South China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Figure South China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table South China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table South China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Figure South China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table East China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table East China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Figure East China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table East China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table East China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Figure East China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Figure Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Figure Northeast China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Figure Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Figure Southwest China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Figure Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)

    • Table Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Figure Northwest China Textile Hook and Loop Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)

    • Table 3M Company Profile

    • Table 3M Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Jianli Company Profile

    • Table Jianli Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Krahnen?Gobbers Company Profile

    • Table Krahnen?Gobbers Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table APLIX Company Profile

    • Table APLIX Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table DirecTex Company Profile

    • Table DirecTex Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Dunlap Company Profile

    • Table Dunlap Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table YKK Company Profile

    • Table YKK Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Essentra Components Company Profile

    • Table Essentra Components Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Velcro Company Profile

    • Table Velcro Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Jieji Company Profile

    • Table Jieji Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Binder Company Profile

    • Table Binder Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Shingyi Company Profile

    • Table Shingyi Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Tesa Company Profile

    • Table Tesa Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Siddharth Filaments Pvt Ltd Company Profile

    • Table Siddharth Filaments Pvt Ltd Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Lovetex Company Profile

    • Table Lovetex Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table ISHI-INDUSTRIES Company Profile

    • Table ISHI-INDUSTRIES Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Kuraray Group Company Profile

    • Table Kuraray Group Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)

    • Table Magic Fastners Company Profile

    • Table Magic Fastners Textile Hook and Loop Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)


Report Version Choose

Report

BUY NOW

Our Customers

Beyond grateful for the confidence and support from all partners and customers.A win-win situation is our ultimate pursuit.

Beyond Consulting, Future is Feasible

We provide more professional and intelligent market reports to complement your business decisions.