- REPORT SUMMARY
- TABLE OF CONTENTS
-
This report elaborates on the current development of the Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing industry thoroughly based on the international market dynamics and China's market situation.
For a start, the report provides an in-depth analysis of the current market situation through three different aspects - by region, by type and by application, which includes market distribution of different types and applications, import and export analysis of major regions, development trends of different types of products in each region, market opportunities and market restrains of different applications.
Secondly, this report lists the major players in the industry, displaying their market positions and strengths and weaknesses of their products, picturing the current competitive situation of the whole market.
Last but not least, the report analyzes and predicts the investment prospects and risks in the industry on the basis of industry data, combined with experts' opinions and suggestions.
By Player:
Lima Corporate
Johnson & Johnson (DePuy Synthes)
Eurocoating (United Coatings Group)
EOS
FMI Instrumed
Zimmer Biomet
GE Additive
Materialise
Oerlikon (DiSanto Technology)
SI-Bone
Stryker
Adler Ortho
Exactech
3D Systems
By Type:
3D Printing
Image Acquisition
Image Post-processing
By Application:
Splints
Surgical Instruments
Implants
Prosthesis
By Research Region:
-
North China
-
Central China
-
South China
-
East China
-
Northeast China
-
Southwest China
-
Northwest China
TABLE OF CONTENT
Chapter 1 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Overview 2018-2029
-
1.1 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Development Overview
-
1.2 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Development History
-
1.3 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Market Size (2018-2029)
-
1.4 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis by Type from Production Side
-
1.4.1 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of 3D Printing (2018-2029)
-
1.4.2 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Image Acquisition (2018-2029)
-
1.4.3 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Image Post-processing (2018-2029)
-
1.5 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis by Application from Consumption End
-
1.5.1 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Splints (2018-2029)
-
1.5.2 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Surgical Instruments (2018-2029)
-
1.5.3 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Implants (2018-2029)
-
1.5.4 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Prosthesis (2018-2029)
-
1.6 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis by Region
-
1.6.1 North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
1.6.2 Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
1.6.3 South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
1.6.4 East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
1.6.5 Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
1.6.6 Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
1.6.7 Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
Chapter 2 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Development Environment
-
2.1 Industry Development Environment Analysis
-
2.1.1 Industry Technological Progress Analysis
-
2.1.2 Industrial Organizational Innovation Analysis
-
2.1.3 Changes in Social Habits
-
2.1.4 Alterations in Government Policies
-
2.1.5 Impact of Economic Globalization
-
2.2 Domestic and Foreign Industry Competition Analysis
-
2.2.1 Comparative Analysis on Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Status and Competition at home and abroad in 2023
-
2.2.2 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Status and Competition Analysis in 2023
-
2.2.3 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Concentration Analysis in 2023
-
2.3 Problems and Countermeasures in the development of China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry
-
2.3.1 Industry Development Constraints
-
2.3.2 Industry Development Considerations
-
2.3.3 Suggestions on Industry Development Measures
-
2.3.4 Development Strategies for SMEs
-
2.4 Influence of COVID-19 Outbreak on Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Development
Chapter 3 Orthopedics Additive ManufacturingIndustry Chain Analysis
-
3.1 Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Chain
-
3.2 Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Upstream Industry Analysis
-
3.2.1 Upstream Industry Development Status
-
3.2.2 Upstream Industry Development Forecast
-
3.2.3 Impact of Upstream Industry on the Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market
-
3.3 Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Downstream Industry Analysis
-
3.3.1 Downstream Industry Development Status
-
3.3.2 Downstream Industry Development Forecast
-
3.3.3 Impact of Downstream Industry on the Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market
Chapter 4 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Type
-
4.1 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Trend, by Type
-
4.2 Product Types of Major Suppliers
-
4.3 Competitive Landscape of Major Types
-
4.4 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Total Production Volume and Growth Rate from Production Side
-
4.5 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume and Growth Rate, by Type
-
4.5.1 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume and Growth Rate of 3D Printing
-
4.5.2 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume and Growth Rate of Image Acquisition
-
4.5.3 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume and Growth Rate of Image Post-processing
Chapter 5 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Application
-
5.1 Downstream Market Overview
-
5.2 Competitive Landscape of Major Applications
-
5.3 Market Potential Analysis, by Application
-
5.4 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Total Market Size and Growth Rate from Consumption End
-
5.5 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate, by Application
-
5.5.1 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate of Splints
-
5.5.2 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate of Surgical Instruments
-
5.5.3 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate of Implants
-
5.5.4 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate of Prosthesis
Chapter 6 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Region
-
6.1 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume and Production Value, by Region
-
6.2 China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume and Sales Value, by Region
Chapter 7 North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis
-
7.1 North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Type
-
7.2 North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Application
Chapter 8 Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis
-
8.1 Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Type
-
8.2 Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Application
Chapter 9 South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis
-
9.1 South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Type
-
9.2 South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Application
Chapter 10 East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis
-
10.1 East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Type
-
10.2 East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Application
Chapter 11 Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis
-
11.1 Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Type
-
11.2 Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Application
Chapter 12 Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis
-
12.1 Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Type
-
12.2 Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Application
Chapter 13 Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Analysis
-
13.1 Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Type
-
13.2 Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market, by Application
Chapter 14 Company Profiles
-
14.1 Lima Corporate
-
14.1.1 Lima Corporate Company Profile
-
14.1.2 Lima Corporate Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.1.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.2 Johnson & Johnson (DePuy Synthes)
-
14.2.1 Johnson & Johnson (DePuy Synthes) Company Profile
-
14.2.2 Johnson & Johnson (DePuy Synthes) Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.2.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.3 Eurocoating (United Coatings Group)
-
14.3.1 Eurocoating (United Coatings Group) Company Profile
-
14.3.2 Eurocoating (United Coatings Group) Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.3.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.4 EOS
-
14.4.1 EOS Company Profile
-
14.4.2 EOS Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.4.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.5 FMI Instrumed
-
14.5.1 FMI Instrumed Company Profile
-
14.5.2 FMI Instrumed Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.5.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.6 Zimmer Biomet
-
14.6.1 Zimmer Biomet Company Profile
-
14.6.2 Zimmer Biomet Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.6.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.7 GE Additive
-
14.7.1 GE Additive Company Profile
-
14.7.2 GE Additive Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.7.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.8 Materialise
-
14.8.1 Materialise Company Profile
-
14.8.2 Materialise Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.8.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.9 Oerlikon (DiSanto Technology)
-
14.9.1 Oerlikon (DiSanto Technology) Company Profile
-
14.9.2 Oerlikon (DiSanto Technology) Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.9.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.10 SI-Bone
-
14.10.1 SI-Bone Company Profile
-
14.10.2 SI-Bone Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.10.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.11 Stryker
-
14.11.1 Stryker Company Profile
-
14.11.2 Stryker Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.11.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.12 Adler Ortho
-
14.12.1 Adler Ortho Company Profile
-
14.12.2 Adler Ortho Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.12.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.13 Exactech
-
14.13.1 Exactech Company Profile
-
14.13.2 Exactech Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.13.3 Product&Service Introduction
-
14.14 3D Systems
-
14.14.1 3D Systems Company Profile
-
14.14.2 3D Systems Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Performance
-
14.14.3 Product&Service Introduction
Chapter 15 Research Conclusions and Investment Suggestions
-
15.1 Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Research Conclusions
-
15.2 Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Investment Suggestions
-
15.2.1 Suggestions on Industry Development Strategy
-
15.2.2 Suggestions on Industry Investment Direction
-
15.2.3 Suggestions on Industry Investment Strategy
List of Tables and Figures
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Market Size (2018-2029)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of 3D Printing (2018-2029)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Image Acquisition (2018-2029)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume, Production Value and Growth Rate of Image Post-processing (2018-2029)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Splints (2018-2029)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Surgical Instruments (2018-2029)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Implants (2018-2029)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume, Sales Value and Growth Rate of Prosthesis (2018-2029)
-
Figure North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
Figure Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
Figure South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
Figure East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
Figure Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
Figure Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
Figure Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate from 2018-2029
-
Figure Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Industry Chain
-
Table Product Types of Major Suppliers in 2023
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Share by Type in 2018
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Share by Type in 2023
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Total Production Volume and Growth Rate from Production Side (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume and Growth Rate of 3D Printing (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume and Growth Rate of Image Acquisition (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume and Growth Rate of Image Post-processing (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Share by Application in 2018
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Share by Application in 2023
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Total Market Size and Growth Rate from Consumption End
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate of Splints (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate of Surgical Instruments (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate of Implants (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Market Size and Growth Rate of Prosthesis (2018-2023)
-
Table China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume by Region (2018-2023)
-
Table China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Region (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Region (2018-2023)
-
Table China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Value by Region (2018-2023)
-
Table China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Value Share by Region (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Value Share by Region (2018-2023)
-
Table China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume by Region (2018-2023)
-
Table China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Region (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Region (2018-2023)
-
Table China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Value by Region (2018-2023)
-
Table China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Region (2018-2023)
-
Figure China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Region (2018-2023)
-
Table North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Figure North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Figure North China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Figure Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Figure Central China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Figure South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Figure South China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Figure East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Figure East China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Figure Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Figure Northeast China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Figure Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Figure Southwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Figure Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Production Volume Share by Type (2018-2023)
-
Table Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Figure Northwest China Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2018-2023)
-
Table Lima Corporate Company Profile
-
Table Lima Corporate Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table Johnson & Johnson (DePuy Synthes) Company Profile
-
Table Johnson & Johnson (DePuy Synthes) Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table Eurocoating (United Coatings Group) Company Profile
-
Table Eurocoating (United Coatings Group) Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table EOS Company Profile
-
Table EOS Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table FMI Instrumed Company Profile
-
Table FMI Instrumed Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table Zimmer Biomet Company Profile
-
Table Zimmer Biomet Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table GE Additive Company Profile
-
Table GE Additive Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table Materialise Company Profile
-
Table Materialise Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table Oerlikon (DiSanto Technology) Company Profile
-
Table Oerlikon (DiSanto Technology) Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table SI-Bone Company Profile
-
Table SI-Bone Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table Stryker Company Profile
-
Table Stryker Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table Adler Ortho Company Profile
-
Table Adler Ortho Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table Exactech Company Profile
-
Table Exactech Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-
Table 3D Systems Company Profile
-
Table 3D Systems Orthopedics Additive Manufacturing Revenue, Price and Gross (2018-2023)
-

Chinese